Game Schedule
Sep
10
vs. GNH 10U - A1
(League)Darien Ice House
5 - 4 (W)
Sep
16
vs. Ridgefield 10U A
(League)Darien Ice House
2 - 3 (L)
Sep
17
vs. Rye Rangers Squirt A1
(Non-League)STR-East
5 - 0 (W)
Sep
23
@ Stamford 10UA1
(League)Terry Conners Rink
7 - 0 (W)
Sep
23
vs. CT Hat Tricks 10U Girls - Open
(League)Darien Ice House
4 - 1 (W)
Sep
24
@ Mamaroneck Squirt A1
(Non-League)Playland Park
4 - 0 (W)
Sep
30
vs. CT Northern Lights 10U Silver
(League)Stamford Twin E
2 - 3 (L)
Oct
1
@ Mid Fairfield 10U B - Open
(League)SoNo Main Rink
7 - 0 (W)
Oct
7
@ Little Flyers Orange
(Tournament)Cranston Veterans Memorial Ice
6 - 0 (W)
Oct
7
@ NE Wildcats 10 Black
(Tournament)Cranston Veterans Memorial Ice
7 - 1 (W)
Oct
8
@ TBD
(Tournament)Cranston Veterans Memorial Ice
TBD
Oct
8
@ Islanders U10 Tier 3
(Tournament)Cranston Veterans Memorial Ice
6 - 0 (W)
Oct
9
@ TBD
(Tournament)Cranston Veterans Memorial Ice
TBD
Oct
14
vs. Mid Fairfield 10U B - Open
(League)Stamford Twin W
6 - 0 (W)
Oct
15
@ Greenwich Skating Club 10U B - Open
(League)Stamford Twin E
2 - 3 (L)
Oct
21
@ CT Northern Lights 10U Silver
(League)ISCC OLY
3 - 3 (T)
Oct
22
@ CT Hat Tricks 10U Girls - Open
(League)Danbury Liberty
3 - 1 (W)
Oct
28
@ Stateline Girls AA
(Non-League)Hommocks Park Ice Rink
1 - 4 (L)
Oct
29
@ NJ Colonials Major
(Non-League)Twin Oaks Ice Rink LLC
0 - 3 (L)
Nov
4
vs. Greenwich Cardinals 10U - Undeclared
(League)Darien Ice House
7 - 0 (W)
Nov
5
@ Darien Squirt B
(League)STR-East
4 - 2 (W)
Nov
11
@ New Rochelle Lightning A1
(Non-League)Westchester Skating Academy
5 - 3 (W)
Nov
12
vs. New Rochelle Lightning A1
(Non-League)New Canaan Winter Club
1 - 0 (W)
Nov
18
@ Darien Squirt A1
(League)Stamford Twin Rinks
2 - 1 (W)
Nov
19
@ Greenwich Skating Club 10U B - Open
(League)Stamford Twin E
1 - 2 (L)
Dec
1
@ Rye Rangers U10A1
(Non-League)Rye Country Day School
5 - 3 (W)
Dec
2
vs. CT Hat Tricks 10U Girls - Open
(League)New Canaan Rink
1 - 0 (W)
Dec
3
vs. CJR Girls U10
(Non-League)STR-East
3 - 0 (W)
Dec
9
@ Wonderland 10U A1 - Open
(League)Wonderland New
2 - 4 (L)
Dec
10
vs. Mid Fairfield 10U A1 - Open
(League)Stamford Twin E
4 - 1 (W)
Dec
15
@ Stateline Girls AA
(Non-League)Greenwich Skating Club
0 - 1 (L)
Dec
16
vs. Darien 10U A1
(League)Darien Ice House
6 - 2 (W)
Dec
16
@ Greenwich Skating Club 10U B - Open
(League)Dorothy Hamill Rink
1 - 4 (L)
Dec
17
@ New Canaan Winter Club 10U A1
(League)New Canaan Rink
0 - 4 (L)
Jan
6
@ CT Northern Lights 10U Silver
(League)ISCC OLY
0 - 1 (L)
Jan
12
@ ADK Northstars 10U
(Tournament)Glens Falls Recreation Ice Center
1 - 2 (L)
Jan
13
@ Massachusetts Spitfires
(Tournament)Cool Insuring Arena
2 - 0 (W)
Jan
13
@ CT Northern Lights 10U Silver
(Tournament)Glens Falls
3 - 0 (W)
Jan
14
@ Malone 46ers
(Tournament)Cool Insuring Arena
0 - 3 (L)
Jan
20
vs. Rye Rangers Squirt A1
(Non-League)STR-West
5 - 0 (W)
Jan
21
@ Ridgefield 10U A
(League)Winter Garden Rink
6 - 0 (W)
Jan
21
vs. Stateline Girls AA
(Non-League)New Canaan Winter Club
2 - 4 (L)
Jan
27
vs. Darien 10U A1
(League)Stamford Twin W
3 - 2 (W)
Jan
28
@ CT Hat Tricks 10U Girls - Open
(League)Danbury Liberty
6 - 0 (W)
Feb
3
@ CJR Girls U10
(Non-League)New Canaan Winter Club
5 - 0 (W)
Feb
4
@ New Canaan Winter Club 10U A1
(League)Martire Family
3 - 6 (L)
Feb
11
@ Greenwich Skating Club 10U B - Open
(League)Dorothy Hamill Rink
2 - 0 (W)
Feb
16
@ Rye Rangers Squirt A1
(Non-League)Rye Country Day School
3 - 2 (W)
Feb
17
@ CJR Girls U10
(Non-League)Chelsea Piers Connecticut Summer Sports Camps
1 - 1 (T)
Feb
18
vs. CT Northern Lights 10U Silver
(League)New Canaan Rink
3 - 1 (W)
Feb
24
vs. Watertown 10U A1
(League)Stamford Twin E
1 - 5 (L)
Feb
25
vs. Stateline Girls AA
(Non-League)Darien Ice House
2 - 2 (T)
Mar
2
@ New Rochelle Lightning Squirt A1
(Non-League)Westchester Skating Academy
3 - 1 (W)
Mar
3
vs. Wonderland 10U A1 - Open
(League)Stamford Twin W
0 - 2 (L)
Mar
9
vs. Mid Fairfield 10U A1 - Open
(League)Stamford Twin E
5 - 0 (W)
Mar
10
vs. Wonderland 10U A1 - Open
(League)Stamford Twin W
0 - 1 (L)
Mar
14
@ South Windsor Squirt A1
(Tournament)Newington Arena
7 - 0 (W)
Mar
16
@ West Hartford 10U B Blue
(League)Newington Red
10:40 AM
Mar
16
@ Simsbury Squirt A1
(Tournament)Newington Arena